Wedding Passion
Bookmark this Site

6 Industrial Way East
@ Route 35 North
Eatontown, NJ  07724

Tel: 732-542-6500
Fax: 732-542-6607
American Express Diners Club Discover MasterCard Visa
"Memories are invited at the Sheraton Eatontown Hotel"
Venues:
  • Banquet/Reception Halls
  • Restaurants
  • Hotels/Resorts
  • Shore Weddings
  • Outdoor Weddings
Wedding Description

There is no greater cause for celebration than your wedding day. Sheraton Eatontown Hotel is the ideal place to gather friends, family and loved ones and allow us to host your wedding. With over 5,700 square feet of event space in our Meridian Ballroom and 17 other event rooms, our spacious and inviting Eatontown hotel is the ideal setting for a day you will always remember.


The Sheraton Eatontown offers a beautiful location for your wedding. Located in historic Monmouth County, we're just minutes for the Garden State Parkway, Route 18 and Jersey Shore attractions. Your guests will want to make a weekend of it with the Jersey Shore, Atlantic City and Seaside Heights boardwalks, as well as the beach nearby.

With room blocks available, our 208 comfortable guestrooms and suites are ready to accommodate your party no matter how large or intimate. And you can rest assured knowing that our attentive and talented staff will be with you at every step the way to coordinate all aspects of our wedding making your experience worry-free from the first stages of planning up until your big day.


Room NameMin GuestsMax GuestsSq. Footage
Meridian (A,B, C)1253001881
Meridian (A1, A2, C1, C2)30100924
Grand Foyer1202002555
Amphitheater--751802
Ocean2450648
Monmouth2450648
Ocean/Monmouth361201296
Eatontown2440540
Room 424--10390
Atlantic Room381501536
Concord Room552001961
Gazebo Garden2003007020
Meeting Room 322 or 3241524405
Meridian Ballroom (any 2 sections)2706003762
Meridian Ballroom35010005700
Venue Details

Availability: 

  • Any time during the day
  • Weekdays
  • Weekends
  • Year-Round

Guest Capacity:  525

Number of Rooms: 11

Max Simultaneous Events: 2

Wait staff to guest ratio: 1/20

Price starting at: $68.00

Food and Beverage: 

  • Al a carte
  • Bar Packages
  • Off Site Catering
  • On-Site Catering

Parking: 

  • Parking Lot
  • Self Parking
  • Valet
  • Valet Banquets and Parties

Parking lot # of spaces: 400

Location: 

  • Central Jersey

Local Airports: 

  • Newark Liberty

Lodging: on-site