Wedding Passion
Bookmark this Site


Ten Palmer Square
Princeton, NJ  08542

Tel: 609-921-7500
Fax: 609-921-9385
Venues:
  • Banquet/Reception Halls
  • Hotels/Resorts
  • Historic Places
  • Outdoor Weddings
Wedding Description
Congratulations on your upcoming event!

Weddings in New Jersey at Nassau Inn are renowned for their historic elegance and we welcome the opportunity to host your Wedding Reception at Nassau Inn.

Have your New Jersey wedding reception at the Nassau Inn located in downtown Princeton, NJ. We can accommodate all of your guests for your social event in the Princeton, New Jersey area to give you the wedding event you always dreamed of.

The Nassau Inn can accommodate wedding parties with up to 194 guests in our Prince William Ballroom or the Palmer Room banquet halls. Our New Jersey wedding reception site also can accommodate for cocktail hour in a private room and on-site ceremonies. Our Catering staff will create an effortless planning process and memorable event.

Room NameMin GuestsMax GuestsSq. Footage
Prince William Ballroom752502806
Senior Room301351404
Palmer Room241001036
Albert Einstein Room2275917
Nassau A & B3090992
Nassau B1230496
Princeton Room2065682
John Witherspoon Room1840638
University & Colonial1240504
University Room212252
Colonial Room212252
The Library215357
General Mercer Room211308
Lewis Room215252
James Madison Room215220
Nassau A1230496
Venue Details

Availability: 

  • Year-Round

Guest Capacity:  200

Number of Rooms: 4

Max Simultaneous Events: 2

Wait staff to guest ratio: 1/16

Price starting at: $97.00

Food and Beverage: 

  • Al a carte
  • Bar Packages
  • On-Site Catering

Parking: 

  • Garage Parking
  • Valet

Parking lot # of spaces: 1000

Location: 

  • Central Jersey

Local Airports: 

  • Newark Liberty
  • Philadelphia

Lodging: on-site