Restaurant Passion
Bookmark this Site
Snuffy's The Famous Steakhouse & Pantagis Renaissance

250 Park Ave
corner of Park & Mountan Avenues
Scotch Plains, NJ  07076

Tel: 908-322-7726
Fax: 908-322-1810
American Express Diners Club Discover MasterCard Visa
"Where wedding dreams come true"
Request a Quote   Send to a Friend
Banquet Description
A banquet at Pantagis Renaissance is a dream come true. You'll want the very best at your event and Pantagis Renaissance is ready to make it special.

You are surrounded by impressive cathedral ceilings, colorful stained glass windows and rich luxurious woodwork, Delectable menu choices, white glove service and knowledgeable banquet managers make Pantagis Renaissance thhe perfect location for your special occaision.

You might imagine that the pricetag for such amenities (and more) for your celebration would be out of reach but the most special thing about Pantagis Renaissance is its affordability.

So make memories you'll treasure - Pantagis
Room NameMin GuestsMax GuestsSq. Footage
Evergreen501201000
Terrace601301000
Regency752002800
Victorian1001502200
Renaissance1001502200
Le Dome1202202800
Pavillion1502253500
Mediterranean1803753500
Amenities
  • Parking Lot/Spaces:875
  • Max # of simultaneous events: 8
  • Wait staff to guest ratio: 1/16
  • DJ
  • Orchestra
  • Cocktail Reception Area
  • Banquet Setup
  • Classroom Setup
  • Bridal Suites
  • Bridal Room
  • Gazebo
  • Audio Visual Equipment
  • Internet Access
  • Coat Check
  • Buffet Menus
  • Plated Menus
  • Pre Fixe Menus
  • Liquor Packages
  • Dance Floor
  • Vendor Recommendations
  • Choice of Linen Color
  • Outdoor Ceremony Area
  • Small Band
  • Ice Sculpture
  • Directions Cards
  • Place Cards
  • Ceremony Area
  • Civil Unions