Restaurant Passion
Bookmark this Site

6 Industrial Way East
@ Route 35 North
Eatontown, NJ  07724

Tel: 732-542-6500
Fax: 732-542-6607
American Express Diners Club Discover MasterCard Visa
"Take The Elevator Home"
Request a Quote   Send to a Friend
Banquet Description
Social Events

Every Social Event is special, offering memories for years to come. Make your event extraordinary by having it at the Sheraton Eatontown. Centrally located in beautiful Monmouth County, the Sheraton is easily accessible to all of your guests. The Sheraton Eatontown Hotel is unique in its décor, exquisite in its diverse menu selections and is dedicated to superb service.

Weddings

Our glass enclosed Atrium, cobblestone outdoor Terrace leading to our picturesque Gazebo Garden and spacious Meridian Ballroom, serves as the perfect setting for the Wedding of your dreams. You can choose from one of our traditional wedding packages or allow us to customize a menu for your special day.
Room NameMin GuestsMax GuestsSq. Footage
Meridian (A,B, C)1253001881
Meridian (A1, A2, C1, C2)30100924
Grand Foyer1202002555
Amphitheater--751802
Ocean2450648
Monmouth2450648
Ocean/Monmouth361201296
Eatontown2440540
Room 424--10390
Atlantic Room381501536
Concord Room552001961
Gazebo Garden2003007020
Meeting Room 322 or 3241524405
Meridian Ballroom (any 2 sections)2706003762
Meridian Ballroom35010005700
Amenities
  • Parking Lot/Spaces:400
  • Max # of simultaneous events: 2
  • Wait staff to guest ratio: 1/20
  • Valet Parking
  • DJ
  • Orchestra
  • Outdoor Reception Area
  • Cocktail Reception Area
  • Classroom Setup
  • Bridal Suites
  • Gardens
  • Gazebo
  • Conference Call System
  • Audio Visual Equipment
  • Internet Access
  • Coat Check
  • Buffet Menus
  • Plated Menus
  • Pre Fixe Menus
  • Liquor Packages
  • Off Premise Caterer
  • Dance Floor
  • Vendor Recommendations
  • Choice of Linen Color
  • Outdoor Ceremony Area
  • Small Band
  • One Wedding at a time
  • Champagne Station
  • Disposable Cameras
  • Ice Sculpture
  • Directions Cards
  • Place Cards
  • Wireless Internet Access
  • Ceremony Area
  • After Wedding Party
  • Civil Unions