Restaurant Passion
Bookmark this Site


Ten Palmer Square
Princeton, NJ  08542

Tel: 609-921-7500
Fax: 609-921-9385
Request a Quote   Send to a Friend
Banquet Description
The Nassau Inn has 14 event spaces totaling more than 10,000 square feet.
The Ballroom can hold 194 Seated with a Dance Floor,
225 Seated without a Dance Floor, and 250 Theatre Style.
The Senior Room is ideal for mid-size Ceremonies.
Some Ceremonies are held in the Ballroom, 
with a longer cocktail hour to allow for turnover to reception.


Call our experienced Catering and Event Managers at
609.921.7500 to schedule a tour or customize your event.


Room NameMin GuestsMax GuestsSq. Footage
Prince William Ballroom752502806
Senior Room301351404
Palmer Room241001036
Albert Einstein Room2275917
Nassau A & B3090992
Nassau B1230496
Princeton Room2065682
John Witherspoon Room1840638
University & Colonial1240504
University Room212252
Colonial Room212252
The Library215357
General Mercer Room211308
Lewis Room215252
James Madison Room215220
Nassau A1230496
Amenities
  • Parking Lot/Spaces:1000
  • Max # of simultaneous events: 6
  • Wait staff to guest ratio: 1/16
  • DJ
  • Orchestra
  • Outdoor Reception Area
  • Cocktail Reception Area
  • Banquet Setup
  • Classroom Setup
  • Bridal Suites
  • Bridal Room
  • Conference Call System
  • Audio Visual Equipment
  • Internet Access
  • Coat Check
  • Buffet Menus
  • Plated Menus
  • Pre Fixe Menus
  • Liquor Packages
  • Portable Walls
  • Dance Floor
  • Vendor Recommendations
  • Choice of Linen Color
  • Outdoor Ceremony Area
  • Small Band